2024 Saskatchewan Summer Games


 

In the summer of 2024, more than 2,000 athletes, coaches and officials will converge on the Border City to share in the thrill of competition and camaraderie on the provincial stage. Upwards of 1,100 community volunteers will be recruited to help welcome thousands of visitors to Lloydminster during the seven days of Games competition.

The Saskatchewan Games Council looks forward to partnering with the City of Lloydminster and the 2024 Saskatchewan Summer Games Host Society to stage an incredible celebration of sport, volunteerism and community.

The softball event will take place in the first half of the games from July 21st to July 24th, 2024.

Learn more at www.saskgames.ca

SUMMER GAMES HEAD COACHES

South East - District 1 Reena Legien (White City) reena@jdindustrial.com  306-537-1645
Regina - District 2 Philip Neill (Regina) philipandkat@gmail.com  306-515-1220
South West - District 3 Jeff Bauck (Moose Jaw) jnavin0721@hotmail.com  306-631-3014
Parkland Valley - District 4 Lynnae Bourgette (Churchbridge) lynnaebourgette@hotmail.com  306-896-7244
Prairie Central - District 5 Brandi-Rae Hanson (Shields) brandi.rae.hanson@gmail.com  306-276-7565
Saskatoon - District 6 Gary Banerd (Saskatoon) garybanerd@gmail.com  306-280-3101
Rivers West - District 7 Jolyne Harrison (Maidstone) jolyne.harrison8@gmail.com  306-903-7403
Lakeland - District 8 Trina Bell (Prince Albert) trinaturgeon@hotmail.com  306-961-0459

TRYOUTS

For female athletes born in 2011 and 2012. 

Fee: $40.00

Please note: You can only attend one tryout date!

Register HERE!

DISTRICT DATE LOCATION TIME REG. DEADLINE
District 1 - South East
May 4
Balgonie
Balgonie Sports Grounds
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
April 26
May 5
Estevan
Pleasantdale Soft Ball Diamonds
1700 block off of Wellock Rd.
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
April 26
District 2 - Regina
May 5
Regina
RMSL Diamonds #6
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
April 26
May 19
Regina
RMSL Diamonds #6
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
May 10
District 3 - South West
May 5
Swift Current
Rec Complex
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 26
May 19
Moose Jaw
Optimist Park - Diamond #1
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
May 10
District 4 - Parkland Valley
May 4
Churchbridge
Churchbridge Ball Diamonds - Athletic Park
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 26
May 5
Yorkton
York Lake Ball Diamonds
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 26
District 5 - Prairie Central
May 11
Dundurn
Lions Ball Diamond
3rd Ave N
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
May 3
May 12
Humboldt
Centennial Park (Uniplex Grounds)
17th St & Centennial Park
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM 
May 3
District 6 - Saskatoon
April 28
Saskatoon
Glenn Reeve Diamond #3
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 19
May 5
Saskatoon
Glenn Reeve Diamond #3
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 26
District 7 - Rivers West
May 13
Unity
5:00 PM
May 6
May 27
Maidstone 
Diamond #1
5:00 PM
May 20
District 8 - Lakeland
May 20
Prince Albert
Max Power Ball Park
Optimist Field Diamond #3
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
May 13
May 26
Melfort
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
May 17

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information