2024 Draws & Results


Minor Female Provincials

AGE DIVISION  CATEGORY DATE LOCATION DRAW RESULTS 
U20 C July 5 - 7 Regina HERE  
U19
A
July 12 - 14 Saskatoon HERE The top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Canadians. The highest ranking team from Saskatoon will be the host team.  
B
July 12 - 14 Saskatoon HERE The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns.  
U17
A
July 12 -14 Regina HERE

The top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Canadians.

The next top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns.  

B
July 12 - 14 Regina    
C
July 5 - 7 Macklin HERE  
U15
A
July 19 - 21 Prince Albert  

The top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Canadians (Excluding Battleford Bandits).

The next top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns (one of which will be the Host Battleford team). 

B
July 12 - 14 Saskatoon HERE   
C
July 19 - 21 Rosthern    
U13
A
July 12 - 14 Regina   The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns.  
B
July 12 - 14 Estevan HERE  
C
July 5 - 7 Delisle HERE  
U11
North - A
July 5 - 7 Saskatoon HERE  
North - B
July 5 - 7 Meadow Lake HERE  
South - A
July 5 - 7 Moose Jaw HERE  
South - B
July 5 - 7 Regina HERE  

Minor Male Provincials

AGE DIVISION/CATEGORY DATE LOCATION DRAWS RESULTS 
U20 'Open' Men's  July 19 - 21 OPEN   The Saskatoon Selects will attend the Canadian Championship. 
U17 'Open' Boys July 5 - 7  Delisle  HERE  The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on Letter of Intent will attend Canadians. 
U15 'Open' Boys July 19 - 21  Prince Albert     The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Canadians.

The next top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns

U13 'Open' Boys July 5 - 7  Prince Albert  HERE  The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns. 
U11 'Open' Boys July 6 - 7  Prince Albert  HERE  

Adult Provincials

AGE DIVISION  CATEGORY DATE LOCATION DRAWS RESULTS 
Women's A July 19 - 21 Saskatoon   Both Carnduff Southeast Steelers and the Saskatoon Shock will attend the Canadian Championships
Open July 19 - 21 Saskatoon    
Men's  U23 A July 6 - 7 Open   The Delisle Pride will attend the Canadian Championships.  
A July 26 - 28 Saskatoon    All three teams will attend the Canadian Championships. 
Open July 26 - 28 Saskatoon    
Master July 26 - 28 Saskatoon   Both teams will advance to the Canadian Championships. 

Men's Slo-Pitch

June 1 Saskatoon DRAW

1st Place - Sask SIS Dodgers

2nd Place - Sask Smoke

3rd Place - Prides Thunder

 

The top 3 teams will attend the Canadian Championships.

Women's Slo-Pitch

June 1 Saskatoon DRAW

1st Place - Sask Raiders

2nd Place - SK Wild

 

The top 2 teams will attend the Canadian Championships.

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information