Provincial Championships

2017 Provincial Championship Dates and Locations: Minor

Category

Date Location Results Draws
U18 'A' Girls July 7-9 Saskatoon   1st: Saskatoon Selects
2nd: Regina Kaos
Draw
U18 'B' Girls July 14-16 Regina 1st: Oxbow SE Hawks
2nd: Wapella Southeast Wolfpack
Draw
U19 'C' Girls July 7-9 Muenster 1st: Muenster A's
2nd: Langenburg
Draw
U16 'A' Girls July 7-9 Saskatoon 1st: Saskatoon Hustlers
2nd: Twin City Angels
Draw
U16 'B' Girls July 7-9 Moose Jaw 1st: Unity Panthers
2nd: Assiniboia Aces
Draw
U16 ' C' Girls July 14-16 Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
U16 'D' Girls July 7-9 Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
U14 'A' Girls July 14-16 Regina 1st: Prince Albert Aces
2nd: Regina Royals Rage
Draw
U14 'B' Girls July 7-9 Oxbow
1st: Unity Panthers
2nd: Alameda SE Super Novas
Draw
U14 'C' Girls July 14-16 Biggar 1st: Tisdale Riverdogs
2nd: Macklin Lakers
Draw
U14 'D' Girls July 7-9 Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
U12 'A' Girls July 14-16 Regina 1st: Saskatoon Raiders
2nd: Saskatoon Hustler Aces
Draw
U12 'B' Girls July 14-16 Estevan
1st: Battleford Bandits
2nd: Estevan Elite
Draw
U12 'C' Girls - North July 14-16 Macklin 1st: Macklin Lakers
2nd: Unity Panthers
Draw
U12 'C' Girls - South July 7-9 Redvers 1st: Oxbow SE Purechem Angels     
2nd: Watrous Royals
Draw
U18 'A' Boys July 7-9 Delisle 1st: Delisle Pride
2nd: Prince Albert Astros
Draw
U18 'B' Boys July 7-9 Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
U16 'A' Boys July 7-9 Saskatoon 1st: Prince Albert Astros
2nd: Saskatoon Selects
Draw
U16 'B' Boys July 7-9 Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
U14 'A' Boys July 7-9 Saskatoon 1st: Wadena Wildcats
2nd: Prince Albert Astros
Draw
U14 'B' Boys July 7-9 Canwood 1st: Shellbrook Rangers
2nd: Delisle Diamond Dogs
Draw
U12 'A' Boys July 7-9 Saskatoon 1st: Prince Albert Astros
2nd: Shellbrook Rangers
Draw
U12 'B' Boys July 7-9 Saskatoon 1st: Saskatoon SWAT Selects
2nd: Hague Royals
Draw
U10 Co-Ed Festival - North       June 10-11        Saskatoon      N/A Form
U10 Co-ed Festival - South June 3-4 Regina N/A Form




2017 Provincial Championship Dates and Locations: Adult

Category Date Location Results Draws
U21 'OPEN' Women July 7-9               Delisle           1st: UK Royals
2nd: Lumsden Cubs
Draw
Senior 'A' Women July 21-23 Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
Senior 'B' Women July 21-23 Earl Grey 1st: Saskatoon Co-op G-Force
2nd: Moosomin Predators
Draw
Senior 'C' Women July 28-30 Warman

1st: Sasatoon Tigers
2nd: Saskatoon Connextion                 

Draw
U21 'OPEN' Men                        July 7-9 Conquest N/A N/A
Senior 'A' Men July 21-23 Saskatoon 1st: Chetty's Pretty Boys
2nd: Bruno Merchants
Draw
Senior 'B' Men July 21-23 Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
Senior 'C' Men July 21-23 Saskatoon 1st: Tint Centre Cubs
2nd: Regina Silver Screen
Draw
Master 'OPEN' Men July 14-16   Moose Jaw 1st: Saskatoon AGI Masters
2nd: Moose Jaw Giants
Draw

 

Ottawa Web Design