Register Now to Play! (Association List)


Please find your local association below and contact them for more information or to sign up for Softball!   

 Don't know what district you are in? Click here!
 

District #1 Associations 

Minor Association

Contact Information

Alameda Minor Ball
Carri-Lee Rutten
 
Trent Dorrance (President)
Carlyle Minor Ball
Primary Email
 
Brenda Slykhuis
Carnduff Minor Sports
Primary Email (Jodie Wall- Registrar)
 
Mike Pirie (President)
 
Trevor Geiger (VP)
Estevan Girls Softball
Wade St. Onge (President)
 
Tanya Gervais
Grenfell Minor Ball
Tyler Thomlinson
Indian Head Minor Ball
Angela Williamson
Moosomin Minor Ball
Candice Fisk
 
Ochapowace Minor Ball
Crystal Bear
Oxbow Minor Ball
Primary Email
 
Kirsten Mathison
 
Chris Dietze
Radville Minor Ball
Christa Vermeulen
Redvers Minor Ball
Alicia Stewart (Registrar)
 
Kim Malin (vp)
 
Tricia Pickard
Quad Town
Crystal Peterson
Wawota Minor Ball
Treena Epp
Weyburn Minor Ball
Tyrel Hansen (WMBA President)
 
Rena Chicoine (President)
White Butte Storm Softball
Leigh Fuessel
Wolseley
Macee Robertson (Manager/Assistant Coach)

Adult Association

 Contact Information

Pilot Butte Slo-Pitch League
White City Slo-Pitch
Shane Graefer
Carnduff Southeast Steelers
Darren Hubbard
South East Men's Fastball League

District #2 Associations 

Minor Association

Contact Information

Regina Minor Softball League
Kristina Kenny
 
Curtis Pangracs (President)

Adult Association

Contact Information

Regina Ladies League
Sarah Stelmacovich (Registrar)
 
Brenda Anderson (President)
Rambler Park Fastball League
Stephen A. Kwasnicki
Original 16 Pacer Park Slo Pitch League
Janessa Bell (Secretary)
 
Michelle Knoblauch (President)
Regina Senior Slo-Pitch
Bill Johnston (President)
 
Larry Jacobson (Vice President)
 
Ralph McMaster (Secretary)

District #3 Associations 

Minor Associations

Contact Information

Assiniboia Minor Ball
Lane Jepson
 
Krista Lidberg
 
Jody Payant (Secretary)
 
Jeff Feeley
Bengough Minor Ball
Debra Ashby
Cabri Minor Ball (River Rats)
Shannon Napper
Coronach Minor Ball
Curt Vellacott
Eastend Softball
Shelley Wilson
Fronter Minor Sports
Gravelbourg Minor Ball
Jamie Booth (Registrar)
 
Leanne Nichol (President)
Hazlet Elks
Karla Sletten
Gull Lake Athletic Association
Tracey Stenson (Pres/registrar)
Kincaid Minor (Pinto Creek Ball Association)
Krista Ross
Lafleche Minor Ball
Leader Minor Ball
Leanne Patzack
Moose Jaw Minor
Vicki Halverson (Treasurer)
 
Ryan Ward (President)
Mossbank Minor
Ogema Minor Ball
Kim Thue
Rockglen Minor Ball
Lacey Zopf
 
Krystal Fisher
Rouleau Minor Ball
Carla Nyhus
Shaunavon Youth Ball
Joanne Fauser (Pres/Registrar)
Swift Current Minor Ball
Brad Appel (President)
 
Darwin Gooding (Vice President)

Adult Association

Contact Information

Moose Jaw Senior Ladies Fastball

Caralie Wait (Secretary)
 
Erin Tribier (President)
 
Shayla Freeman (VP)

District #4 Associations  

Minor Association

Contact Information

Canora Minor Ball
Brigitte Herriges (Secretary)
 
Aaron Herriges
Churchbridge Minor Sports
Deidra Schaan (Treasurer)
 
Tehra Lauer (Secretary)
Esterhazy Minor Ball
Neil Hungle (President)
Ituna Minor Bal
Candace Keisig
Langenburg Minor Ball
Matt Poloyko (President)
James Moore (Vice President)
Melville Minor Ball
Okanese Minor Ball
Penny Tuckanow
Yorkton Crush
Robyn Pflanzer
 
Jennifer Predinchuck

District #5 Associations 

Minor Associations

Contact Information

Asquith Minor Ball
Vanessa Burwell
Beechy Minor Ball
Laura Da Silva (Ball Rep)
Cupar Minor Ball
Lindsey Ermel
Davidson JAA (Junior Athletic Association)
Danielle Schneider
Delisle Minor Ball
April Nelson
 
Joel Durham (President)
Dundurn Minor Softball
Justin Higginbotham
Fort Qu'Appelle Minor Ball
Kristen Resener
Hanley Minor Ball
Candice Libke
 
Drew Loberg (Chairperson)
Humboldt Minor Ball
Chris Stadnyk (President)
 
Caitlyn Welder (Vice President)
 
Jenny Galka (Affiliations)
Kelvington Minor Ball
Bradyn Melrose
Langham Minor Ball
Lanigan Minor Ball
Lucky Lake Minor Ball
Michaela Jessiman
Martensville Minor Ball
Kayla Kaminski
Muenster Mite A's
Amy Yeager
 
Garret Korte (President)
Quill Lake Minor Ball
Christie Molle
 
Jocelyn Gilbertson
Rosebud Royals
Jackie Peterson (Secretary)
 
Darin Faubert
 
Scott Comfort
Twin City Angels Softball
Wadena Minor Sports
 
Warman Minor Ball
Jennifer Horbay (President)
 
Fern Larner (Treasurer)
Watrous Minor Ball
Wendi Collins (Coordinator)
 
Billie Jean Rintoul
 
Lisa Oakes
Watson Minor Ball
Rhoda Ehlert (Registrar)
 
Jeff Mathieson
Wynyard Minor Ball
Sigourney Anderson

Adult Associations

Contact Information

Last Mountain Ladies League
Kristen Schmidt
Richardson Pioneer Men's Fastball League
Rosebud Royal Association (Senior Men's)
James Holowaty

District #6 Associations 

Minor Association

Contact Information

Saskatoon Minor Softball League
Barb Corney
 
Vanessa Kosteroski
 
Noreen Murphy

Adult Association

Contact Information

Saskatoon Amateur Softball Association
Mark Loehndorf
 
Bryan Kosteroski
Saskatoon Bridge City Umpires
Bob Stone (Treasurer)
 
Wendy Belyk (President)

District #7 Associations 

Minor Association

Contact Information

Battlefords Minor Softball
Darren Russell (President)
 
Wayne Vany (Vice President)
 
Sheri-Lyn Berry (Secretary)
 
Jodi Chemlnyk (Treasurer)
Biggar Minor Ball
Melissa Silvernagle
Dodsland/Plenty
Edam Minor Ball
Stefanie Rogers
 
Angela Weber
 
Nicole Russett
Glaslyn Minor Ball
Charmaine Hicks
Hillmond Minor Ball
Katie Clark
Kerrobert Minor Ball
Kindersley Minor Sports
Bailen Atkinson (President)
 
Kelly Gray
 
Tammy Torrens
Lashburn Minor Ball
Arlyss Lehmann (President)
Luseland Minor Ball
Lynn Cairns (Registrar)
Macklin Minor Ball
Lindsay Stang (secretary)
 
Jason Russell (President)
Maidstone Minor Ball
Melanie Schempp (Secretary)
 
Shawn Rhinehart (President)
Meadow Lake Minor Ball
Regan Beck
 
Davin Hildebrand
Paradise Hill Minor Ball
Crystal Schaan
 
Krista Kotylak
Perdue Minor Ball
Rosetown Minor Athletic
Angie Cross
 
St. Walburg Minor Ball
Jacquie Hemmelgarn
Turtleford Minor Ball
 
Unity Minor Ball
Melissa Sieben (Secretary)
 
Regan L'Heureaux (President)
 
Ryan Greenwald (Coordinator)
Wilkie Minor Ball

District #8 Associations 

Minor Associations

Contact Information

Arborfield Minor Ball
Cristin Lloyd
Big River Sports
Kelly Bergen
Carrot River Minor Ball
Primary Email
 
Charlene Enns
Debden Minor Ball
Jillian Poirier (Registrar)
 
Dean Demers
Duck Lake Minor Ball
Donna Dumont (President/Secretary)
Hague Minor Ball
Tanya Derksen
Hudson Bay Minor Ball
Dianne Cleverly
Kinistino 
Trent Rumpel
 
John Lalonde
Laird Minor Ball
Josh Dueck (President)
Leoville Minor Ball
Margo Bonneau
Melfort Minor Ball
Jeannine Hinrichsen (Registrar)
 
Kirk Kezema (President)
 
Lynette Gerski (Communications)
Naicam Minor Sports
Curtis Morrison
Nipawin Minor Ball
Nicole Moore
Osler Minor Ball
Shari Phillips
Porcupine Plain 
Rachel Cross
Prince Albert Minor
Ian Litzenberger
 
Brad Casavant
 
Curtis Bradbury (LTP)
Rosthern Minor Ball
Jen Martens
Shell Lake Minor Ball
Joy Anne Ardagh
Shellbrook Minor Sports Association
Deanna Ledding 
 
Chezanne Shewchuk
 
Kris Moe (President)
Spiritwood Minor Ball
 
Shirley Lehoullier
Tisdale Minor Ball
Lori Kidney
 
Michelle Corbett (Treasurer)
Wakaw Minor Ball 
Dwane Burke
Waldheim Minor Ball
Destine Langford

Adult Association

Contact Information

Sportsman Fastball League
Scott Reed

     

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information