2022 Provincial Information


2022 "A" Category Teams

2022 Registrations- MINOR Teams

2022 Registrations- ADULT Teams 

DRAWS & LIVE UPDATES 

*Draws will be posted as they are finalized*

MINOR FEMALE CATEGORIES DATE LOCATION LIVE UPDATE RESULTS
U11 Open Girls- North- Green June 24-26 Prince Albert DRAW/ LIVE UPDATE
Gold- Prince Albert "A" Aces
Silver- Parkland Predators
Bronze- Prince Albert "B" Aces
U11 Open Girls- North- White June 24-26 Saskatoon DRAW/ LIVE UPDATE
Gold- Lanigan Pirates
Silver- Humboldt Thunder
Bronze- Muenster A's
U11 Open Girls- South
July 8-10
Regina
Gold- Estevan Elite
Silver- Weyburn Wild
Bronze- MJ Ice Crushers
U13 A Girls
July 15-17
Regina
Gold- Regina Lazers
Silver- Moose Jaw Ice
Bronze- Meadow Lake Sox
U13 B Girls
July 15-17
Regina
Gold- Melville Mils
Silver- Battleford Bandits
Bronze- Kindersley Royals
U15 A Girls
July 8-10
Prince Albert
Gold- Melfort Spirit
Silver- Prince Albert Aces
Bronze- Regina Lazers
U15 BW Girls
July 8-10
Saskatoon
Gold- Southeast Sun Devils 
Silver- Parkland Predators
Bronze- Tisdale Riverdogs
U15 B Girls
July 8-10
Saskatoon
Gold- Swift Current Sonic
Silver- Macklin Lakers
Bronze- Battleford Bandits
U17 A Girls
July 22-24
Regina
Gold- Moose Jaw Ice
Silver- Lumsden Cubs
Bronze- Saskatoon Raiders
U17 BW Girls
July 8-10
Regina
Gold- Edam Blue Sox
Silver- Parkland Heat
Bronze- Weyburn Wild
U17 B Girls
July 22-24
Swift Current
Gold- Macklin Lakers
Silver- Unity Panthers
Bronze- Southern Storm
U19 A Women's
July 8-10
Saskatoon
Gold- Regina Kaos
Silver- Co-op Selects
Bronze- Import Auto
U19 BW Women's
July 9-10
Unity
Gold- Unity Panthers
Silver- Battleford Bandits
U19 B Women's
July 15-17
Humboldt
Gold- East Central Riverdogs
Silver- Saskatoon Red Selects 

 

MINOR MALE CATEGORIES DATE LOCATION LIVE UPDATE RESULTS
U11 Open Boys June 24-26 Prince Albert DRAW/ LIVE UPDATE
Gold- Prince Albert "A" Astros (Casavant)
Silver- Parkland Wildcats 
Bronze- Delisle Diamond Dogs
U13 A Boys
July 15-17
Delisle
Gold- Valley Blue Jays
Silver- Prince Albert Astros
Bronze-  Delisle Diamond Dogs
U13 B Boys
July 15-17
Delisle
Gold- Ituna Blue Jays
Silver- Debden Vipers
Bronze- Okanese Thunderstrikers
U15 A Boys
July 8-10
Prince Albert
Gold- Prince Albert Astros
Silver- Ochapowace Loud voice
Bronze- Saskatoon Selects
U15 B Boys
July 8-10
Prince Albert
Gold- Shellbrook Rangers
Silver- Delisle Diamond Dogs
Bronze- Hague Royals
U17 A Boys
July 15-17
Delisle
Gold- Saskatoon SIGA Selects
Silver-Prince Albert Astros
U20 A Men's June 24-26 Saskatoon DRAW/ LIVE UPDATE
Gold- Rosebud Jr. Royals
Silver- Saskatoon Selects

 

ADULT FP CATEGORIES DATE LOCATION LIVE UPDATE RESULTS
U23 A Women's
July 8-10
Saskatoon
1st- Saskatoon Shock
2nd- Saskatoon Sabres
Women's A
July 22-24
Saskatoon
1st- Saskatoon G-Force
2nd- Carnduff Southeast Steelers
Women's C 
July 22-24
Saskatoon
1st- Saskatoon Senior Eclipse
2nd- Sask Connection
Men's C
July 22-24
Saskatoon
1st- Grenfell Gems
2nd- Saskatoon Merchants

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information