Provincial Championships

Click here to view the 2017 Provincial Championship Registrations - MINOR

Click here to view the 2017 Provincial Championship Registrations - ADULT

2017 Provincial Championship Dates and Locations: Minor

Categories Date Location Results Draws
U18 'A' Girls July 7 - 9 Saskatoon 1st: Saskatoon Selects
2nd: Regina Kaos
Draw
U18 'B' Girls July 14 - 16 Regina  1st: Oxbow SE Hawks
2nd: Wapella Southeast Wolfpack
 Draw
U19 'C' Girls July 7 - 9 Muenster 1st: Muenster A's
2nd: Langenburg
 Draw
U16 'A' Girls July 7 - 9 Saskatoon 1st: Saskatoon Hustlers
2nd: Twin City Angels
Draw
U16 'B' Girls July 7 - 9 Moose Jaw 1st: Unity Panthers
2nd: Assiniboia Aces
Draw
U16 ' C' Girls July 14 - 16 Cancelled - -
U16 'D' Girls July 7 - 9 Cancelled - -
U14 'A' Girls July 14 - 16 Regina  1st: Prince Albert Aces
2nd: Regina Royals Rage
 Draw
U14 'B' Girls July 7 - 9 Oxbow
1st: Unity Panthers
2nd: Alameda SE Super Novas
 Draw
U14 'C' Girls July 14 - 16 Biggar  1st: Tisdale Riverdogs
2nd: Macklin Lakers
 Draw
U14 'D' Girls July 7 - 9 Cancelled - -
U12 'A' Girls July 14 - 16 Regina  1st: Saskatoon Raiders
2nd: Saskatoon Hustler Aces
 Draw
U12 'B' Girls July 14 - 16 Estevan
 1st: Battleford Bandits
2nd: Estevan Elite
 Draw
U12 'C' Girls - North July 14 - 16 Macklin  1st: Macklin Lakers
2nd: Unity Panthers
 Draw
U12 'C' Girls - South July 7 - 9 Redvers 1st: Oxbow SE Purechem Angels
2nd: Watrous Royals
 Draw
U18 'A' Boys July 7 - 9 Delisle 1st: Delisle Pride
2nd: Prince Albert Astros
 Draw
U18 'B' Boys July 7 - 9 Cancelled - -
U16 'A' Boys July 7 - 9 Saskatoon 1st: Prince Albert Astros
2nd: Saskatoon Selects
Draw
U16 'B' Boys July 7 - 9 Cancelled - -
U14 'A' Boys July 7 - 9 Saskatoon 1st: Wadena Wildcats
2nd: Prince Albert Astros
 Draw
U14 'B' Boys July 7 - 9 Canwood 1st: Shellbrook Rangers
2nd: Delisle Diamond Dogs
Draw
U12 'A' Boys July 7 - 9 Saskatoon 1st: Prince Albert Astros
2nd: Shellbrook Rangers
Draw
U12 'B' Boys July 7 - 9 Saskatoon 1st: Saskatoon SWAT Selects
2nd: Hague Royals
 Draw
U10 Co-Ed Festival - North June 10 - 11 Saskatoon -  Form
U10 Co-ed Festival - South June 3 - 4 Regina -  Form

 

2017 Provincial Championship Dates and Locations: Adult

Categories Date Location Contact Results Draw
U21 'OPEN' Women July 7 - 9 Delisle   1st: UK Royals
2nd: Lumsden Cubs
 Draw
Senior 'A' Women July 21 - 23 Open      
Senior 'B' Women July 21 - 23 Earl Grey
 
 1st: Saskatoon Co-op G-Force
2nd: Moosomin Predators
 Draw
Senior 'C' Women July 28 - 30 Warman
Roy Bedient/Lisa Robinson
306-933-4617/306-227-4030
  Draw
U21 'OPEN' Men July 7 - 9 Conquest
Lindsay Kokesch/Perry Friesen
306-867-3014/306-867-6464
   
Senior 'A' Men July 21 - 23 Saskatoon   1st: Chetty's Pretty Boys
2nd: Bruno Merchants
 Draw
Senior 'B' Men July 21 - 23 Open      
Senior 'C' Men July 21 - 23 Saskatoon    1st: Tint Centre Cubs
2nd: Regina Silver Screen
 Draw
Master 'OPEN' Men July 14 - 16 Moose Jaw Dale Garthus  1st: Saskatoon AGI Masters
2nd: Moose Jaw Giants
 Draw

 

Ottawa Web Design