Provincial Championships

Provincial Championship Registration List

Click below to view the complete list of teams entered into  the Provinial Championships. We also indicate which teams will or who are eligible to attend the Canadian Championships. A maximum of three teams will be sent to Out of Province Canadians and a maximum of four teams to in-Province Canadians.

Registration List

 

 2018 Provincial Championship Dates and Locations: Minor

Category

Date Location Contact Draws/Results
U19 'A' Girls July 6 - 8 Regina Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
Draw
U19 'B' Girls July 6 - 8 Regina  Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U19 'C' Girls July 13 - 15 Regina Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U16 'A' Girls July 13 - 15 Regina  Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U16 'B' Girls July 6 - 8 Saskatoon  Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U16 ' C' Girls July 6 - 8  Langenburg  Marcy Scherloski
306-745-2502
kmscherloski@hotmail.com
 Draw
U14 'A' Girls July 13 - 15 Saskatoon  Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 Draw
U14 'B' Girls July 6 - 8 Regina  Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U14 'C' Girls July 6 - 8 Swift Current  Brad Appel
306-750-1506
brad.appel@innovationcu.ca 
 Draw
U12 'A' Girls July 6 - 8  Saskatoon  Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U12 'B' Girls July 13 - 15  Regina Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U12 'C' Girls - North July 6 - 8 Rosetwon Bob Clothier
306-948-9216
clothierbob@hotmail.com
 Draw
U12 'C' Girls - South July 6 - 8  Moosomin Paul Fisher
306-435-3902
psfisher@sasktel.net
 Draw
U19 'A' Boys July 20 - 22  Saskatoon Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 Draw
U19 'B' Boys July 20 - 22 Saskatoon Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 
U16 'A' Boys July 6 - 8 Saskatoon Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net
 
U16 'B' Boys July 6 - 8 Saskatoon Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U14 'A' Boys July 6 - 8 Saskatoon Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U14 'B' Boys July 6 - 8 Saskatoon Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U12 'A' Boys July 6 - 8 Saskatoon Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net 
 Draw
U12 'B' Boys July 6 - 8 Saskatoon Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net
 Draw
U10 Co-Ed Festival - North       June 8 - 10 Saskatoon     Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net 
 
U10 Co-ed Festival - South June 1 - 3 Regina Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
 




2018 Provincial Championship Dates and Locations: Adult

Category Date Location Contact Draws
U23 Women July 13 - 15 Saskatoon Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net 
 
Women's 'A' July 13 - 15 Saskatoon  Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net 
Draw
Women's 'B' July 20 - 22 Carnduff  Shane Marsh
306-339-7687
smarsh@carnduff.ca
 
Women's 'C' July 27 - 29 Moose Jaw Caralie Wait
306-630-3343
caraliewait@hotmail.com 
 
U23 Men                        July 8 - 9 Saskatoon  Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 
Men's 'A' July 20 - 22 Saskatoon  Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 Draw
Men's 'B' July 20 - 22 Saskatoon  Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 
Men's 'C' July 27 - 29 Earl Grey  Leila Mohr
306-939-2287
mohrfamily@sasktel.net 
 
Master Men's July 20 - 22  Saskatoon Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 Draw
Men's Slo-Pitch June 2 - 3 Saskatoon  Guy Jacobson
306-780-9235
guy@softball.sk.ca

1st-Sask Cubs
2nd-Sask Vengeance
3rd-CBA/J&L Frame

Women's Slo-Pitch June 2 - 3 Saskatoon  Guy Jacobson
306-780-9235
guy@softball.sk.ca
 Not Held

 

Ottawa Web Design